Boku dake ga Inai Machi

Boku dake ga Inai Machi

Other names: 僕だけがいない街, 只有我不在的街道, 只有我不存在的城市, A cidade onde apenas eu não existo, Desaparecido, Die Stadt, in der es mich nicht gibt, Erased, The Town Where Only I Am Missing, The Town Without Me
Status: Ongoing
Author: Sanbe Kei
Artis: Sanbe Kei
A strange phenomenon where one is transferred back to the moment right before something life-threatening occurs. This continues to happen until the cause of the threat is erased. It is as if somebody is forcing Satoru to stop it from happening. Then one day, everything is changed. What truths are revealed when Satoru comes face to face with his own past? How will they affect his future? Note: Was nominated for the 18th Tezuka Osamu Cultural Prize Reader Award in 2014 and for the 7th, 8th and 9th Manga Taisho Award between 2014 and 2016.
Last update chap

List Boku dake ga Inai Machi's chaps

#Chap TitleDownloadUpdated
1Chap 1 Flashback: May 2006 10.5MBone year ago
2Chap 2 Death Row Prisoner: May 2006 5.6MBone year ago
3Chap 3 God of Death: May 2006 6.7MBone year ago
4Chap 4 Attempted Kidnapping: May 2006 6.9MBone year ago
5Chap 5 True Culprit: May 2006 6.7MBone year ago
6Chap 6 Fugitive: February 1988 6.8MBone year ago
7Chap 7 Lost Time: February 1988 7.1MBone year ago
8Chap 8 The Town Without Me: February 1988 5.4MBone year ago
9Chap 9 The Beginning of the String of Failures: February 1988 6.7MBone year ago
10Chap 10 Christmas Tree: February 1988 5.3MBone year ago
11Chap 11 Repeating Scenes February 1988 5.6MBone year ago
12Chap 12 Birthday Party: March 1988 6.1MBone year ago
13Chap 13 Whiteout: March 1988 6MBone year ago
14Chap 14 Surrounding Hostility: May 2006 6.1MBone year ago
15Chap 15 Hope: May 2006 7.6MBone year ago
16Chap 16 Mother: May 2006 6.6MBone year ago
17Chap 17 A Very Small Clue: May 2006 5.3MBone year ago
18Chap 18 Time to Say Goodbye: May 2006 5.1MBone year ago
19Chap 19 Last Chance: February 1988 6.3MBone year ago
20Chap 20 An Ally of Justice: February 1988 6MBone year ago
21Chap 21 Secret House: March 1988 5.7MBone year ago
22Chap 22 Hideout: March 1988 6.6MBone year ago
23Chap 23 To the Outside of the Loop: March 1988 6.8MBone year ago
24Chap 24 Mom and Mom and...: March 1988 6.2MBone year ago
25Chap 25 "Those Past Days" No Longer Exist: March, 1988 6.4MBone year ago
26Chap 26 A Case of False Accusation, March, 1988 5.8MBone year ago
27Chap 27 Conditions of An Abduction: March, 1988 5.9MBone year ago
28Chap 28 Welcome Back: March, 1988 6.5MBone year ago
29Chap 29 You Have Always Been by My Side: March 1988 5.7MBone year ago
30Chap 30 An Incriminating Hunch, March, 1988 5.2MBone year ago